en
cz

GDPR

Information on personal data processing.

In accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data – hereinafter the GDPR.

Domat Control System s.r.o., Business Reg. No.: 27189465, processes the following personal data of data subjects who are not employees.

An Information Manager works for the company – IM (contact: gdpr@domat.cz, GSM: +420 461 100 823).

In the case of exercising the rights mentioned below with our company, please contact the Information Manager.

Joint controller of personal data

A group of companies operating in the energy sector and related areas, which are listed in the following list, maintained by ČEZ ESCO, as, Company Identification Number: 035 92 880, with its registered office at Duhová 1444/2, Michle, Prague 4, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal court in Prague under file no. No. B 20240 (hereinafter referred to as “ČEZ ESCO”), has agreed to jointly determine the purposes and means of processing your personal data resulting from your contractual relationships as a customer or business partner of any of the companies listed in this list, in particular with regard to related products and services, and the associated processing of your personal data as customers or business partners within this group of companies.

The joint controllers defined, inter alia, in a transparent arrangement, their shares in the responsibilities for fulfilling the GDPR obligations, in particular as regards the exercise of the data subject's rights, and their obligations to provide the information referred to in Articles 13 and 14 and the individual companies' liability for any damage caused in the protection and processing of your data. Notwithstanding the terms of the agreement set forth in the agreement, you may exercise your GDPR rights against each of the trustees as well as against each of them.

Under this agreement, in accordance with the relevant provisions of the GDPR, all companies listed below are the Joint Controllers of your personal data (hereinafter "Our Company"). The scope of the purposes of processing your personal data for which the Joint Administrator is designated is set out below in the chapter Purposes of the use of personal data.

Name Adress IČO
ČEZ a.s. Duhová 1444/2, 140 53 Praha 4 45274649
ČEZ ESCO, a.s. Duhová 1444/2, 140 53 Praha 4 03592880
AirPlus, spol. s r.o. č.ev. 22, 417 13 Modlany 25441931
AZ KLIMA, a.s. Tuřanka 1519/115a, Slatina, 627 00 Brno 24772631
ČEZ Energetické služby, s.r.o. Výstavní 1144/103, 703 00 Ostrava-Vítkovice 27804721
ČEZ Energo, s.r.o. Praha 8 - Karlín, Karolinská 661/4, PSČ 18600 29060109
ČEZ LDS, s.r.o. Duhová 1444/2, Michle, 140 00 Praha 4 01873237
ČEZ Solární, s.r.o. Mydlářská 105/10, Liberec X-Františkov, 460 10 Liberec 27282074
Domat Control System s.r.o. U Panasonicu 376, Staré Čívice, 530 06 Pardubice 27189465
Energocentrum Vítkovice, a. s. Duhová 1444/2, 140 00 Praha 4 03936040
ENESA a.s. Praha 9 - Vysočany, U Voborníků 852/10, PSČ 19000 27382052
EVČ s.r.o. Arnošta z Pardubic 676, Zelené Předměstí, 530 02 Pardubice 13582275
HORMEN CE a.s. Na dolinách 168/6, Podolí, 147 00 Praha 4 27154742
LMC s.r.o. Jankovcova 1569, 170 00 Praha 7 26441381
KART, spol. s r.o. Duhová 1444/2, Michle, 140 00 Praha 4 45791023

List of other processors of Domat Control System s.r.o.:

Name Adress IČO
IGEUS - účetnictví a daně, s.r.o. Plzeňská 155/113, 150 00 Praha - Košíře 24271454
Ing. Jiří Marek U Kaštanky 379, 250 90 Jirny 48577405

Purposes of the use of personal data Obtained personal data Our company uses mainly for the following purposes:

  • concluding and fulfilling a contract for a product, service or cooperation;
  • providing interconnection and access to distribution networks;
  • ensuring operational activities;
  • accounting and tax purposes;
  • debt collection;
  • fulfillment of information obligations;
  • direct marketing (information and product campaigns) ČEZ ESCO
  • keeping customer records;
  • keeping records of business partners.

In practice, you will most often encounter the following situations:

  • customer service;
  • security and risk management;
  • internal administration.

You have the right to obtain confirmation from our company of whether your personal data are or are not processed, and if they are, you have the right to request access to these personal data. If the processing of personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent for future processing at any time.

You have the right to the rectification of your personal data (in the case of inaccurate personal data and the completion of incomplete personal data).

You have the right to the erasure of your personal data if one of the following reasons exists:

  • the personal data are no longer needed for the purposes they were collected or processed for;
  • you withdraw the consent on the basis of which the data were processed, and no other legal reasons for their processing exist;
  • you have objected to the processing (see below) and no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing exist;
  • the personal data were processed illegally;
  • the personal data must be erased so as to comply with the legal obligations that are given by the legislation of the Union (EU) or of the Czech Republic and that are applicable to our company;
  • the personal data were collected on the basis of making an offer of the information company’s services directly to a child.

There are reasons for which this right of yours may not be exercised.

You have the right to the restriction of processing:

  • for the period necessary for us to check the accuracy of your personal data in the case that you claim inaccuracy;
  • if the processing is illegal and instead of requesting their erasure, you request the restriction of their use;
  • if our company no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, yet you require them for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims;
  • in the case that you object to the processing (see below), for the period until it is verified that the legitimate reasons of our company do not override the legitimate reasons of your person.

You can object to the processing of your personal data in the case that your personal data is processed on the basis of processing that is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest or in the exercise of public authority that we have been authorised to carry out, and in the case that the processing is carried out for the purposes of our legitimate interests.

You have the right to request our company for access to/the transfer of your personal data in the case that the processing of your personal data is based on your consent (in accordance with the GDPR – according to Art. 6 par. 1 letter a) or Art. 9 par. 2 letter a) or on the basis of a contract according to Art. 6 par. 1 letter b) and the processing is carried out automatically.

In the case that the personal data is processed on the basis of your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is The Office for Personal Data Protection, www.uoou.cz, The Office for Personal Data Protection (ÚOOÚ; Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů), Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7.

In the case that while processing personal data by our company, a breach of your personal data occurs that is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, we will inform about this breach without undue delay on our website, and in the case that we have your contact data, we shall also inform you directly.

Download the data subject's application form HERE.

Data subjects, processed personal data, purpose of processing download HERE.

Cookies

When you visit our website www.domat-int.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”), we use cookies to make your use more enjoyable and to collect information about your visits to the Website in order to improve it..

What are cookies?

Our site uses cookies to help us improve our services.

Cookies are small files that store information in your browser. These files identify specific information from previous visits to the website. The user him or herself cannot be identified from this information. For example, cookies help:

  • our site to work properly;
  • identify which pages and functions are used most often, on the basis of which we can best adjust what we are offering to your requirements;
  • remember your login details, which you will not need to repeatedly enter thereafter.

Which types of cookies do we use?

We can divide the cookies that we use on our site into two basic types. Session cookies, which are only used temporarily and remain saved in your device only until you close the browser, and persistent cookies, which are saved in your device for longer.

As for the functions which cookies carry out, we can divide them as follows:

  • conversion and tracking, which allow us to analyse the performance of different sales channels;
  • remarketing, which we use to personalise the content of ads and target them properly;
  • analytical, which help us improve the quality of our site;
  • essential, which are important for the basic functioning of the site.

Some cookies might collect information which is then used by third parties and which, for example, directly support our advertising activities (“third-party cookies”). You, however, can never be identified using these data.

Specifically, we use the following cookies:

Necessary cookies (2)
These cookies are required to ensure proper functioning, security, and proper display on a computer or mobile phone, to save products in the shopping basket, and to make sure that filling in and submitting forms and the like all works properly. Technical cookies can be deactivated, but without them our site will not work as it should.
Name Provider  Purpose Expires Type
c leady.com Used in order to detect spam and improve the website's security. 16 let HTTP
sid seznam.cz Preserves users states across page requests. 29 dní HTTP
Statistics cookies (2)
Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors use a website and how they can continue to improve it. They collect and share information anonymously.
Name Provider Purpose Expires Type
collect google-analytics.com Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels. Relace Pixel
https://#.#/ tr.lfeeder.com Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator. Relace Pixel
Marketing cookies (9)
We don’t want to bother you with inappropriate ads. These cookies allow us and our advertising partners to show only relevant adverts.
Name Provider Purpose Expires Type
_fbp domat-int.com Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers. 3 měsíce HTTP
_lfa domat-int.com Used in context with Account-Based-Marketing (ABM). The cookie registers data such as IP-addresses, time spent on the website and page requests for the visit. This is used for retargeting of multiple users rooting from the same IP-addresses. ABM usually facilitates B2B marketing purposes. 2 roky HTTP
_lfa domat-int.com Used in context with Account-Based-Marketing (ABM). The cookie registers data such as IP-addresses, time spent on the website and page requests for the visit. This is used for retargeting of multiple users rooting from the same IP-addresses. ABM usually facilitates B2B marketing purposes. Trvalé HTML
_lfa_expiry domat-int.com Contains the expiry-date for the cookie with corresponding name. Trvalé HTML
_lfa_test_cookie_stored domat-int.com Used in context with Account-Based-Marketing (ABM). The cookie registers data such as IP-addresses, time spent on the website and page requests for the visit. This is used for retargeting of multiple users rooting from the same IP-addresses. ABM usually facilitates B2B marketing purposes. 1 den HTTP
leady_session_id domat-int.com Tracks the individual sessions on the website, allowing the website to compile statistical data from multiple visits. This data can also be used to create leads for marketing purposes. relace HTTP
leady_tab_id domat-int.com Used in context with behavioral tracking by the website. The cookie registers the user’s behavior and navigation across multiple websites and ensures that no tracking errors occur when the user has multiple browser-tabs open. Trvalé HTML
retargeting c.seznam.cz Registers user behaviour and navigation on the website, and any interaction with active campaigns. This is used for optimizing advertisement and for efficient retargeting. Relace Pixel
tr facebook.com Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers Relace Pixel

Cookies have been divided into categories based on an analysis carried out by the Cookiebot tool.

How to ban the use of cookies?

You can set the use of cookies in your Internet browser. Most browsers automatically accept cookies in the default settings. Cookies can be banned entirely using your Internet browser settings, or you can choose to allow only certain cookies.

The specific procedure for the most used web browsers can be found here: